Return to Mens Outdoor

Mixed Pairs

                                                                 TWO-BOWL MIXED PAIRS (21 ends)

                                                         (Alderman Dr. J. Hunt Trophy)

PRELIMINARY ROUND (by June 1st)

P1            M,. Hatch                                  1   v   22                        P. Buckley

P2            M. Humphreys          W/O       v                                  R. Keating

P3           S. Harris                               20     v      5                          T. Kemp

P4            R. Allam                                17    v    12                          R. Mercer

P5          M. Dolby                     20    v     9                         B. Bolam

P6          P. Cox                           17     v     15                      A. Denniston

P7          S. Law                       W/O    v                                T. Mace

P8          R. Heath                      18    v    13                       M. Ramsden

P9          J. Earl                            21     v    11                       M. Porter

P10       J. Holroyd                W/O   v                                 A. Dyer

P11       P. Dalliday                  20      v   12                       S. Shaw

P12       P. Bailey                        16    v    17                       S. Agger

P13       M. Cullingworth                v        W/O               L. Sharp

P14       M. Beck                         17    v      16                      F. Richardson

FIRST ROUND (by June 15th)

1                            P. Buckley               24   v   14                   C. Watson

2                            M. Dolby                 14    v    20                 J. Earl

3                            R. Heath                  17   v    16                  J. Holroyd

4                           S. Law                         13   v    19                  P. Dalliday

5                           D. Tilley                    20    v     9                    R. Allam

6                           S. Agger                      9    v     21                 S. Harris

7                          M. Beck                     17   v    18                 M. Humphreys

8                           P. Cox                         17    v    7                   L. Sharp

QUARTER-FINALS (by June 29th)

9                        J. Earl                            20   v    11                   M. Humphreys

10                     S. Harris                      21   v    16                     P. Buckley

11                      R. Heath                     16   v    17                     P. Cox

12                     P. Dalliday                  20    v    16                    D. Tilley

SEMI-FINALS (by July 13th)

13                        P. Dalliday                        v                                S. Harris

14                        P. Cox                                  v                                J. Earl

FINAL (July 24th)

15                             13                                     v                                               14