↑ Return to Mens Outdoor

Mixed Pairs

                                                                            2 Bowl Mixed Pairs – 21 Ends

                                                               Alderman Dr. J.Hunt Trophy

PRELIMINARY ROUND (by May 12th)

P1            M. Duell                   12    v    20          J. Holroyd

P2            T. Mace                           v    w/o         A. Kemp

P3            B. Bassam              10    v    15          L. Welsford

P4            B. Saint                   12    v    21          S. Shaw

P5            J. Hadley                   6    v    23          P. Brown

P6            J. Earl                      19    v    12          S. Law

P7            P. Cox                      13    v    14          P. Buckley

 

FIRST ROUND (by May 26th)

1              A. Dyer                     9    v    24          J. Holroyd

2              M. Cullingworth       17    v    16          A. Cooper

3              R. Allam                   17    v     8          J. Earl

4              F. Richardson          27    v     3         F. Browning

5              M. Hatch                         v    w/o       M. Beck

6              B. Swann                 12    v    15        S. Newson

7              M. Miller                won    v                 S. Wilson

8              R. Heath                  19    v    10         M. Dolby

9              P. Buckley               17    v    18          S. Harris

10            G. Agger                   18    v    17         A. Thurston

11            S. Roden                  13    v    21          L. Welsford

12           P. Brown                   18    v    13          L. Sharp

13            P. White                           v   w/o          D. Middleton

14            S. Shaw                           v   w/o           D. Noble

15            A. Kemp                   13    v    18          M. Squires

16            P. Eddings              10     v   17           P. Bailey

SECOND ROUND (by June 9th)

17            S. Harris                       20    v    13             M. Hatch

18            J. Holroyd                     18    v    13             P. Bailey

19            M. Cullingworth          w/o    v                      D. Middleton

20            R. Allam                        17    v     4              D. Noble

21            R, Heath                       10    v    20             M. Millar

22            G. Agger                       17    v    12             M. Squires

23            L. Welsford                    19    v   21             S. Newson

24            P. Brown                          19    v    11           F. Richardson

QUARTER-FINALS (by June 23rd)

25            S. Harris                    20    v    15                  R. Allam

26            G. Agger                    23    v    19                  J. Holroyd

27            P. Brown                     19    v    10                M. Millar

28            M. Cullingworth           11    v    22                S. Newson

 

SEMI-FINALS (by July 7th)

29            G. Agger                   15    v    20                  S. Newson

30            P. Brown                   10    v    17                  S. Harris

 

FINAL (July 14th)

31            S. Newson, J. Newson        7    v    19         L. Harris,  S. Harris