↑ Return to Mens Outdoor

2 Bowl Triples

                                                                  2 Bowl Triples – 21 Ends

                                                            Federation Cup

PRELIMINARY ROUND (by May 21st)

P1            T. Fielding               20    v    18           M. Beck

P2            H. Shipp                  20    v    17          A. Warrington

P3            M. Welsford             14    v    16          P. Dalliday

P4            B. Warters               16    v    27          L. Welsford

P5            F. Browning             18    v    19          N. Wright

P6            P. Linnell                 24    v      7         C. Watson

P7            G. Homewood         22    v    14        A. Kemp

P8            S. Reynolds              25    v    12        M. Porter

P9            B. Swann                 17    v    16          D. Corney

 

FIRST ROUND (June 4th)

1              J. Corney                    23    v    11       H. Shipp

2              B. Swann                    20    v    14      T. Polkey

3              N. Wright                     20    v     8       D. Roberts

4              T. Fielding                    13    v    20      R. Allam

5              P. Bailey                      19    v    21      M. Humphreys

6              G. Homewood               7    v    27      P. Dalliday

7              P.  Linnell                     17    v    14      D. Noble

8              L. Welsford                   23    v     6       S. Reynolds

 

QUARTER-FINALS (by June 18th)

9              P. Dalliday                  19    v    14               B. Swann

10            N. Wright                    18    v    22              J. Corney

11            M. Humphreys            19    v    26              R. Allam

12            L. Welsford                 16    v    11              P. Linnell

 

SEMI-FINALS (by July 2nd)

13            P. Dalliday                      19    v     7               L. Welsford

14            R. Allam                         18    v    17              J. Corney

 

FINAL (July 14th)

15            P. Dalliday, S. Law, T. Morton    21    v     9    R. Allam, K. Vinter, J. Holroyd