Return to Mens Outdoor

2 Bowl Triples

                                                                 TWO-BOWL TRIPLES (21 ends)

                                                            (Federation Cup)

PRELIMINARY ROUND (by June 4th)

P1            M. Robertson                 21   v    5                       A. McNaughton

P2            T. Polkey                              4    v    29                    R. Keating

P3            M. Fletcher                     15    v     24                  R. Heath

P4            W. Morris                        31    v     15                   M. Mann

P5           G. Agger                            19   v      17                    S. Agger

P6            P. Dalliday                       22    v    17                     M. Jeapes

P7            H. Shipp                          13     v     20                    C. Watson

P8            M. Humphreys             22    v   14                       P. Bailey

FIRST ROUND (June 18th)

1             P. Burbridge                    18   v    19                       W. Morris

2             C. Watson                       12    v    26                      G. Agger

3             R. Smith                           20    v    9                          M. Humphreys

4             R. Heath                          19    v     20                      M. Robertson

5               A. Dyer                         20      v     21                      A. Warrington

6            S. Fenlon                           19    v    12                      J. Holroyd

7            R. Keating                        15    v    16                        F. Richardson

8            D. Smith                             15   v   17                         P. Dalliday

QUARTER-FINALS (by July 2nd)

9                   M. Robertson        26   v    13                          F. Richardson

10                G. Agger                    19   v   18                          W. Morris

11                P. Dalliday                17   v   15                         A. Warrington

12                R. Smith                     22   v   20                         S. Fenlon

SEMI-FINALS (by July 16th)

13                 G. Agger                         v                                       P. Dalliday

14                R. Smith                           v                                       M. Robertson

FINAL (July 24th)

15                  13                                       v                                              14