↑ Return to Mens Outdoor

Mixed Triples

                                                   TWO-BOWL MIXED TRIPLES ( 21 ends)

                                                              (Mick Rayson Vase)

PRELIMINARY ROUND (by May 26th)

P1           S. Morton              W/O      v                   A. Thurston

P2           F. Browning          W/O       v                   P. Buckley

P3           M. Squires                22      v     19          B. Swann

P4           R. Allam                    13      v     15          C. Beeken

P5           J. Holroyd                 21       v     14         T. Kemp

P6           P. Dalliday                 23       v     15         P. Bailey

P7           D. Owen                      7       v       30      C. Watson

P8           M. Hatch                   10       v        21      M. Humphreys

P9           P. Cox                       15       v        17       J. Earl

P10         S. Wilson                            v          W/O   A. Cooper

FIRST ROUND (by June 9th)

1              C. Beeken            11          v         23         P. Dalliday

2             D. Eddings                          v      W/O        J. Holroyd

3             S. Morton               29         v         15        S. Agger

4              D. Corney                4        v          29          R. Stevens

5              C. Watson              26        v         10          M. Squires

6             J. Millar                    17        v         16         J. Earl

7              B. Bassam              17       v          15          M. Humphreys

8               A. Cooper              19        v            9          F. Browning

 

QUARTER-FINALS (by June 23rd)

9                P. Dalliday            23         v           17       J. Millar

10              S. Morton             16         v           17       C. Watson

11               R. Stevens           27        v           19        A. Cooper

12              B. Bassam            13         v          21        J. Holroyd    

 

SEMI-FINALS (by July 7th)

13               R. Stevens        25         v            8            J. Holroyd

14               P. Dalliday         16         v         14             C. Watson

 

FINAL (July 18th)

15             R. Stevens, M. Smith, G. Agger                      v                         P. Dalliday, M. Coleman, J. Harford