↑ Return to Mens Outdoor

Mixed Triples

                                                     2 Bowl Mixed Triples – 21 Ends

                                                              Marie Denny Trophy

PRELIMINARY ROUND (by May 10th)

P1            F. Browning             8    v    21          S. Newson

 

FIRST ROUND (by May 24th)

1              D. Noble                   w/o    v                    D. Eddings

2              R. Barker                           v    won          C. Beeken

3              A. Kemp                            v    w/o           S. Morton

4              M. Hatch                     7    v    25             P. Bailey

5              A. Thurston               11    v    17             M. Beck

6              F. Richardson                   v    w/o            T. Polkey

7              S. Newson              w/o    v                     M. Squires

8              M. Humphreys          14    v    19             B. Bassam

9              A. Cooper                 15    v    19             S. Wilson

10            L. Welsford               20    v    21             P. Buckley

11            J. Millar                             v    w/o           C. Watson

12            R. Martin                          v    w/o            M. Welsford

13            S. Roden                  19    v    10             J. Hadley

14            R. Allam                  17    v    24              S. Reynolds

15            S. Fenlon                 15    v    13             J. Earl

16            J. Holroyd               w/o    v                     T. Mace

 

SECOND ROUND (by June 7th)

17            S. Fenlon                    17    v    24             P. Bailey

18            S. Reynolds                28    v    11             C. Watson

19            S. Newson                  17    v    16             S. Roden

20             C. Beeken                  14    v    20             J. Holroyd 

21            P. Buckley                     16    v    14           S. Wilson

22            B. Bassam                    22    v     5            M. Welsford

23            S. Morton                       29    v     7           T. Polkey

24            D. Noble                        14    v    16           M. Beck

 

QUARTER-FINALS (by June 21st)

25            B. Bassam           26    v    12          S. Newson

26            S. Reynolds           8    v    24          S. Morton

27            P. Buckley            18    v    15          M. Beck

28            P. Bailey               24    v    17          J. Holland         

 

SEMI-FINALS (by July 5th)

29            P. Buckley        won    v                   B. Bassam

30            S. Morton          24     v    16            P. Bailey

 

FINAL (July 14th)

31            S. Suffling, M. Stokes, P. Buckley   11    v    22     S. Morton, S. Law, T. Morton