Return to Mens Outdoor

2 Bowl Singles

                                                                      TWO-BOWL SINGLES (21 shots)

                                                                           (The Forterra Cup)

PRELIMINARY ROUND (by May 25th)

P1            T. Polkey                       14   v    21                   D. Roberts

P2            B. Bassam                    16   v     21                  R. Keating

P3           Z. Brown                                 v        W/0            G. Dickenson

P4            J. Harford               W/O    v                               K. White

P5            A. Warrington         17     v      21                   P. Smith

P6            H. Shipp                       21    v      12                   D. James

P7            R. Stevens                 21      v       13                  S. Agger

P8            T. Newman               21      v       11                  J. Holroyd

P9            A. Cox                             17   v    21                     J. Martin

P10          J. Tucker                                v      W/O              M. Robertson

P11         D. Corney                    12    v    21                       R. Allam

P12         S. Roden                                v      W/O                T. Mace

P13          M. Rimes                       5    v    21                       J. Thurston

P14          D. Smith                       21   v    16                        A. Dyer

P15          M. Ramsden                       v     W/O                  M. Humphreys

P16         J. Clipston                    14   v     21                       J. Ruddy

FIRST ROUND (by June 8th)

1              J. Martin                            8  v   21                      J. Ruddy

2              M. Robertson                       v     W/O              P. Smith

3              M. Humphreys            21   v    16                    R. Keating

4              D. Cottom                      19   v     21                   G. Agger

5             D. Roberts                      21   v    20                     T. Kemp

6             S. Fenlon                        21    v    9                         R. Stevens

7             S. Harris                           21   v   7                         J. Harford

8             P. Burbridge                  16    v     21                    H. Shipp

9              M. Porter                      21    v    13                      D. Smith

10           M. Mann                      15    v    21                       W. Morris

11           T. Newman            W/O    v                                  C. Campbell

12            R. Strong                W/O    v                                  N. Wright

13            J. Earl                            21   v   6                             T. Barwell

14            P. Dalliday                 21    v    12                         J. Thurston

15            R. Allam                      21    v    17                        G. Dickenson

16           D. Lee                       W/O    v                                   T. Mace

SECOND ROUND (by June 22nd)

17                      P. Smith              21   v    12                       D. Lee

18                     J. Ruddy              20   v    21                      G. Agger

19                     D. Roberts         13   v   21                        P. Dalliday

20                    J. Earl                     21   v   13                      R. Strong

21                    S. Fenlon              21   v    5                         R. Allam

22                     M. Porter            14   v    21                      S. Harris

23                    T. Newman          14   v    21                      W. Morris

24                   H. Shipp                 14   v    21                       M. Humphreys

QUARTER-FINALS (by July 6th)

25                M. Humphreys               v                                P. Smith

26                 S. Harris                   21   v   10                       S. Fenlon

27                 W. Morris                13   v    21                      P. Dalliday

28                G. Agger                    15   v    21                      J. Earl

SEMI-FINALS (by July 17th)

29                 J. Earl                                   v                                P. Dalliday

30                      25                                     v                                 S. Harris

FINAL (July 24th)

31                     30                                      v                                        29