↑ Return to Mens Outdoor

2 Bowl Singles

                                                                      2 Bowl Singles – 21 Shots

                                                                            Barlow Stokes Cup

 

PRELIMINARY ROUND (by May 18th)

P1            D. Cottom                  12    v    21              S. Shaw

P2            S. Harris                    14    v    21              S. Roden

P3            C. Watson                 10    v    21              J. Clipston

P4            J. Holroyd                  21    v    18             R. Stevens

P5            J. Harford                   w/o  v                     S. Fenlon

P6            R. Heath                    21    v    20             G. Agger

P7            J. Thurston                10    v    21             P. Dalliday

P8            G. Dickenson                    v    w/o           W. Redhead

P9            M. Robertson                    v    w/o           J. Ruddy

P10          R. Barker                  21    v    12             R. Allam

P11          G. Brown                  16    v    21            J. Corney

P12          L. Welsford             w/o    v                    J. Martin

P13          N. Wright                 12    v    21            A. Kemp

P14          G. Homewood         20    v    22            T. Porter

P15          H. Shipp                  21    v    15            I. Chilvers

 

FIRST ROUND (by June 1st)

1              L. Welsford                  w/o    v                 S. Wilson

2              M. Duell                      w/o     v                 T. Fielding

3              J. Clipston                       4    v    21         M. Humphreys

4              W. Redhead                  9      v    21          D. Lee

5              A. Warrington               21     v      7          P. Holmes

6              R. Heath                        20    v    21          T. Polkey

7              C. Campbell                          v    w/o         A. Kemp

8              J. Corney                      21   v    20            M. Porter

9              A. Cooper                    w/o   v                   J. Earl

10            D. Noble                         8     v    21         S. Fenlon

11            J. Holroyd                     21     v     4           H. Shipp

12            T. Porter                          6    v    21          P. Dalliday

13            K. McCracken                       v    w/o        S. Roden

14            B. Bassam                    21    v    15          S. Shaw

15            R. Barker                      22    v    18          D. Roberts

16            J. Ruddy                       21    v    19          R. Strong

 

SECOND ROUND (by June 13th)

17            T. Polkey                     18    v    21               B. Bassam

18            J. Holroyd                   21    v      3              M. Humphreys           

19            L. Welsford                 21    v    19               D. Dee

20            A. Kemp                     21    v    15                R. Barker

21            S. Roden                    21    v    14                J. Ruddy

22            A. Warrington              21   v    16                 S. Fenlon

23            P. Dalliday                  21    v    14                  J. Corney

24            M. Duell                     10    v    21                  A. Cooper

 

QUARTER-FINALS (by June 23rd)

25            J. Holroyd         21    v    16             S. Roden

26            P. Dalliday        21    v     6             L. Welsford

27            A. Cooper        21    v    10              B. Bassam

28            A. Warrington    15    v    21            A. Kemp

 

SEMI-FINALS (by July 5th)

29            J. Holroyd               v                      A. Cooper

30            A. Kemp                  v                      P. Dalliday

 

FINAL (July 14th)

31            29                            v                      30