↑ Return to Mens Outdoor

2 Bowl Pairs

                                                                        TWO-BOWL PAIRS (21 ends)

                                                                     (Presented by Whittlesey Manor BC)

PRELIMINARY ROUND (by May 18th)

P1            R. Smith            29      v     12         D. James

P2            P. Burbridge      29      v     10         A. Diggins

P3            D. Roberts        29      v        4        F. Browning

P4            S. Jinks                        v     W/O    J. Clipston

P5            M. Miller                       v      W/O    R. Stevens

P6            J. Holroyd          12       v      18       G. Dickenson

P7            W. Morris           24       v      10       D. Middleton

P8            P. Bailey             14       v      16       P. Dalliday

P9            M. Linnell               6     v       23       A. Warrington

P10          A. Cooper            14     v        17      S. Agger

P11          C. Watson            12     v        21      R. Heath

 

FIRST ROUND (by May 31st)

1              T. Mace                 17      v     19        S. Harris

2               A. Warrington       18      v      19       P. Eddings

3              S. Fenlon             19       v      18        B. Martin

4              A. McNaughton    18       v       17       P. Burbridge

5              M. Jeapes                       v       W/O    M. Humphreys

6              S. Stone               21       v         5       M. Cullingworth

7             W. Morris               16       v       19       R. Stevens

8              G. Agger            W/O       v                  T. Porter

9              M. Porter                16     v      14        S. Lander

10            K. Vinter                  18    v       12        P. Dalliday

11            J. Clipston                17    v         4       L. Sharp

12            D. Roberts          11         v      21         M. Ramsden

13             G. Dickenson   W/O       v                   P. Buckley

14           H. Shipp                  25     v         7        S. Agger  

15            R. Smith               15        v      20        R. Heath

16            N. Wright             W/O      v                  B. Ives

SECOND ROUND (by June 12th)

17            M. Humphreys         18     v       12           R. Stevens

18            S. Harris                   26     v       11          M. Ramsden

19            A. Mcnaughton            6    v        17          J. Clipston

20           H. Shipp                   12         v      22         P. Eddings

21             S. Fenlon               21       v       22         G. Dickenson

22             K. Vinter                 21       v       14          M. Porter

23              R. heath                18       v       15          S. Stone

24              G. Agger                15       v       20          N. Wright

QUARTER-FINALS (by June 27th)

25              R. Heath               20      v          11         N. Wright

26              M. Humphreys       9       v          24        S. Harris

27              J. Clipston            22       v          12       G. Dickenson             

28               P. Eddings           10       v          19       K. Vinter

 

SEMI-FINALS (by July 9th)

29               K. Vinter            18         v        8           J. Clipston

30               S. Harris            11         v        19         R. Heath

 

FINAL (July 18th)

31               M. Bailey, K. Vinter              v                 R. Heath, T. Belson