↑ Return to Mens Outdoor

2 Bowl Pairs

                                                                        2 Bowl Pairs – 21 Ends

                                                                            Mitchell Fossit Shield

PRELIMINARY ROUND (by May 16th)

P1            G. Holland            7    v    23          A. Kemp

P2            T. Coe                         v     w/o       B. Warters

P3            M. Humphreys     19    v    23         S. Reynolds

P4            T. Collins              16    v    11         T. Fielding

P5            S. Fenlon             20    v    18          J. Hadley

P6            M. Porter              24    v      7         M. Beck

P7            B. Bolam                      v      w/o      P. Dalliday

P8            D. Lee                          v      w/o      C. Watson

P9            S. Roden               15    v    16        A. Cooper

P10          A. Warrington         15   v    16         P. Brown

P11          D. Roberts             12    v     19        T. Mace

P12          H. Shipp               w/o    v                M. Miller

P13          M. Cullingworth     13    v    18         J. Clipston

P14          P. Buckley            19     v    11          S. Stone

 

 

FIRST ROUND (by May 30th)

1              C. Watson                        18    v    15          D. Noble

2              R. Stevens                        14   v    20          B. Warters

3              P. Eddings                       16     v    17          S. Harris

4              B. Martin                         w/o    v                  A. Kemp

5              J. Clipston                        13    v    15          A. McNaughton

6              S. Reynolds                     15    v    21          T. Mace

7              G. Homewood                         v    w/o          P. Brown

8              G. Brown                           9    v    20          A. Cooper

9              T. Collins                          24    v    11          P. Buckley

10            M. Ramsden                      8    v    20          M. Porter

11            B. Ives                     won          v                  T. Corney

12            R. Barker                         13    v    24          J. Holroyd

13            F. Browning                     21    v     8          M. Linnell

14            S. Fenlon                         19    v     4          P. Bailey

15            P. Dalliday                      w/o    v                G. Dickenson

16            M. Holmes                       11    v    21         H. Shipp

SECOND ROUND (by June 11th)

17            P. Dalliday                     9    v    21               P. Brown

18            A. McNaughton            19    v    13              B. Warters

19            M. Porter                      21    v    15              T. Mace

20            S. Fenlon                     13    v    18              F. Browning

21            S. Harris                     22    v     3                H. Shipp

22            J. Holroyd                   16    v    13               C. Watson

23            B. Martin                     20    v     9                 T. Collins

24            A. Cooper                   20    v    10                 B. Ives

QUARTER-FINALS (by June 25th)

25            M. Porter          15    v    22            P. Brown

26            B. Martin           22    v     4           J. Thurston (pp F. Browning)

27            A. Cooper        10    v    21             S. Harris

28            J. Holroyd         18    v    19            A. McNaughton

 

SEMI-FINALS (by July 7th)

29            B. Martin            21    v      5                P. Brown

30            A. McNaughton  10   v    17                S. Harris

 

FINAL (July 14th)

31            B. Martin, J. Harford     21    v    11     S. Harris,  J. Earl