Return to Mens Outdoor

2 Bowl Pairs

                                                                        TWO-BOWL PAIRS (21 ends)

                                                                     (Presented by Whittlesey Manor BC)

PRELIMINARY ROUND (by May 24th)

P1            R. Heath             18   v    14          P.  Dalliday

P2             P.  Smith            13     v     21        D. Roberts

P3            S. Stone              18     v     17        S. Agger

P4            M. Mann         W/0    v                   Z. Brown

P5           P. Bailey             21       v       10      P. Burbridge

P6            S. Fenlon           25      v         7        N. Wright

P7          A. Warrington     W/O    v                    M. Humphreys

P8            L. Sharp              12     v      17        J. Clipston

P9            F. Hall                 19       v       8           H. Shipp

FIRST ROUND (by June 5th)

1              A. Dyer                    21    v     8            S. Stone

2             A. Warrington       19   v    13          S. Harris

3              T. Polkey               10    v     24           P. Bailey

4              P. Buckley           11     v     20          C. Watson

5              K, Vinter              18     v    19           M. Jeapes

6             W. Morris             14     v     15           J. Holroyd

7             B. Swann                        v     W/O        T. Morton

8             S. Fenlon               17   v    12              A. McNaughton

9             S. Jinks                      5   v     22            J. Harford

10           F. Hall                   13    v    24             R. Heath

11           T. Barwell          20     v     19            R. Smith

12          R. Keating           11    v    21              G. Agger

13          D. Roberts          19    v    13               J. Clipston

14           M. Mann               21   v    15               M. Ramsden 

15            D. Smith              11    v     21              D. Middleton

16           T. Newman        23    v    7                    M. Linnell

SECOND ROUND (by June 19th)

17                J. Holroyd           19   v    8                 A. Warrington

18                R. Heath               14   v   16               D. Middleton

19               D. Roberts       W/O   v                         T. Newman

20                 T. Morton            32   v    2                  A. Dyer

21                J. Harford             15  v  18                 T. Barwell

22                 G. Agger              19   v    14                P. Bailey    

23                  M. Jeapes           20   v    6                   S. Fenlon

24                   C. Watson          10   v   18                 M. Mann

QUARTER-FINALS (by July 3rd)

25                    T. Morton          17   v   14                  M. Mann

26                     D. Roberts       16   v    21                 M. Jeapes

27                    J. Holroyd         18   v    13                 D. Middleton        

28                    T. Barwell           16   v     19               G. Agger

SEMI-FINALS (by July 13th)

29                    T. Morton                    v                           G. Agger

30                   J. Holroyd                    v                            M. Jeapes

FINAL (July 24th)

31                             29                            v                                 30