↑ Return to Mens Outdoor

4 Bowl Singles

FOUR-BOWL SINGLES

(Presented by Brian Bassam)

 

PRELIMINARY ROUND (by May 24th)

P1             F. Hall                          v                  D. Lee

P2            W. Hubbard                  v                  R. Strong

P3            J. Corney                      v                  G. Dickenson

P4            S. Harris                       v                   J. Harford

P5            D. Corney                     v                  J. Clipston

P6            N. Carr                         v                   M. Rimes

P7            W. Redhead                 v                   A. Dyer

P8            G. Agger                       v                  D. James

P9            R. Stevens                   v                   S. Agger

P10          S. Wilson                     v                    A. McNaughton

P11          A. Warrington               v                   G. Brown

P12          M. Porter                     v                    S. Fenlon

P13          J. Thurston                  v                    J. Holroyd

P14          M. Greaves                 v                     T. Collins

P15          Z. Brown                     v                      R. Allam

P16          I. Smith                       v                      N. Wright

P17          C. Campbell                v                      P. Buckley

P18          C. Watson                   v                      P. Dalliday

P19          A. Cooper                   v                       D. Cottom

P20          M. Robertson              v                       P. Smith

P21          J. Carline                    v                        P. Linnell

P22          M. Jeapes                   v                        M. Dolby

P23          T. Wigston                   v                        J. Earl

P24           M. Mann                     v                        M. Humphreys

P25           S. Roden                    v                        O. Jeapes

P26           J, Neal                        v                        B. Bassam

P27           J. Ruddy                     v                        T. Kemp

P28           T. Mace                       v                        M. Ramsden

 

FIRST ROUND (by June 6th)

1                       P2                        v                        P19

2                       P13                      v                        S. Smylie

3                       P5                        v                        P23

4                       P14                      v                        P22

5                       P10                      v                        P3

6                       P11                      v                         P8

7                       P27                      v                        P21

8                       P16                      v                        P24

9                       P1                        v                        P9

10                     P20                      v                        J. Martin

11                     P17                      v                         P28

12                     P26                      v                         P25

13                     P15                      v                         P18

14                     P7                        v                         M. Squires

15                     P4                        v                         P6

16                     P12                      v                         W. Morris

 

SECOND ROUND (by June 18th)

17                     1                           v                          12

18                     16                         v                          18               

19                     13                         v                           7               

20                     10                         v                           5                

21                     4                           v                          14             

22                     8                           v                          11

23                     2                           v                          15

24                     3                           v                           6

 

QUARTER-FINALS (by June 30th)

25                    23                          v                            19

26                   17                           v                            18

27                   22                           v                            21

28                   24                           v                            20

 

SEMI-FINALS (by July 9th)

29                    26                          v                             25

30                    28                          v                             27

 

FINAL (July 18th)

31                    29                          v                             30