↑ Return to Mens Outdoor

4 Bowl Singles

4 Bowl Singles

Hereward Sports Trophy

 

PRELIMINARY ROUND (by May 22nd)

P1            L. Welsford           21    v    14          M. Dolby

P2            D. Noble               21    v    15          G. Brown

P3            B. Martin                4    v    21          A. Warrington

P4            D. Henshaw                v    w/o         A. Cooper

P5            N. Wright             21    v     8           D. Cottom

P6            P. Linnell                     v    w/o         J. Martin

P7            W. Redhead               v    w/o          J. Harford

P8            C. Watson          21    v    11           J. Clipston

P9            D. Lee                18    v    21          T. Polkey

P10          G. Dickenson             v    w/o         J. Corney

P11          R. Heath           w/o    v                   K. White

P12          G. Homewood    11    v    21          R. Allam

P13          P. Dalliday           21    v    19          S. Roden

P14          S. Fenlon            21    v    18          J. Holroyd

P15          J. Ruddy               7    v    21          M. Robertson

P16          J. Earl                 19    v    21          P. Buckley

P17          A. McNaughton  19    v    21          R. Stevens

P18          M. Humphreys   21    v    20          M. Porter

P19          P. Holmes           12    v    21          T. Collins

 

FIRST ROUND (by June 4th)

1              A. Warrington      21    v    11      P. Dalliday

2              S. Wilson             13    v    21     J. Corney

3              B. Bassam           21    v    12     T. Polkey

4              M. Humphreys     14    v    21      S. Harris

5              R. Strong            10    v    21       T. Collins

6              R. Stevens        w/o    v              H. Shipp

7              G. Agger             19    v    21       S. Fenlon

8              D. Noble             17    v    21        P. Buckley

9              N. Wright            21    v    14       C. Campbell

10            A. Cooper          21    v    10        M. Squires

11            M. Robertson              v    w/o     J. Martin

12            J. Thurston         10    v    21       W. Redhead

13            C. Watson          17    v    21       R. Allam

14            A. Kemp             20    v    21       R. Heath

15            I. Chilvers                  v    w/o     L. Welsford

16            K. McCracken      21    v    14          M. Duell

 

SECOND ROUND (by June 16th)

17            K. McCracken      13    v    21                A. Warrington

18            P. Buckley             21   v    18                B. Bassam

19            A. Cooper            21    v    17                S. Fenlon

20            J. Corney             21    v    15                R. Stevens

21            L. Welsford          21    v    10                R. Allam

22            T. Collins             21    v    17                 R. Heath

23            N. Wright            w/o    v                         J. Martin

24            W. Redhead         10    v    21                 S. Harris

 

QUARTER-FINALS (by June 28th)

25            S. Harris                  v                      T. Collins

26            J. Corney                 v                      N. Wright

27            A. Cooper        17    v    21              L. Welsford

28            A. Warrington          v                      P. Buckley

 

SEMI-FINALS (by July 7th)

29            28                            v                      25

30            L. Welsford              v                      26

 

FINAL (July 14th)

31            30                            v                      29