Return to Mens Outdoor

4 Bowl Singles

FOUR-BOWL SINGLES

(Presented by Brian Bassam)

PRELIMINARY ROUND (by May 30th)

P1            T. Kemp                            12   v   21                   S. Harris

P2            M. Mann                          15   v    21                  P. Buckley

P3            D. James                          20   v     21                 T. Barwell

P4            W. Morris                         7     v      21               J. Earl

P5            N. Wright                       10    v      21                T. Newman

P6            A. Warrington              21    v     5                    K. White

P7           B. Bassam                        15     v      21                M. Porter

P8           D. Smith                                9    v     21                 M. Dolby

P9           D. Lee                              W/O   v                           J. Tucker

P10         M. Rimes                        11   v     21                   A. McNaughton

P11          R. Mercer                     21   v     15                     A. Emery

P12          A. Grief                          21   v     16                    J. Thurston

P13          D. Cottom                     7    v     21                     J. Suffling

P14          R. Keating                   21    v     12                     C. Campbell

P15          T. Collins                                v      W/O              S. Fenlon

P16         M. Jeapes                     21    v     4                      M. Ramsden

P17          M. Squires                            v      W/O              O. Jeapes

P18         P. Smith                        21     v       3                     J. Martin

P19          R. Allam                                 v       W/O             P. Dalliday

P20          J. Harford                  21     v     7                        D. Corney

P21          R. Stevens                 21     v     11                    G. Dickenson

P22          T. Polkey                    20     v     21                    M. Humphreys

P23          P Burbridge             21    v      20                    R. Strong

P24           A. Dyer                     21     v     19                    M. Beck

P25          J. Ruddy                     15    v      21                    A. Cox

P26           T. Mace                      21    v     15                    C. Watson

P27          Z. Brown                              v        W/O             J. Clipston

P28         M. Robertson                     v        W/O              S. Shaw

P29         S. Roden                                v       W/O               J. Holroyd

FIRST ROUND (by June 12th)

1                A. Dyer                         21   v   17                D. Lee

2               J. Clipston                    18   v    21               P. Smith

3                T. Mace                        13   v    21                G. Agger

4                        F. Hall                       2   v    21                A. Grief

5              T. Barwell                      10   v    21                S. Harris

6               S. Fenlon                       21   v    9                   R. Mercer

7               A. Warrington           21  v   15                   J. Harford

8                M. Dolby                     17   v   21                   J. Holroyd

9                M. Porter                   18   v    21                    J. Earl

10            M. Humphreys         21   v    10                   O. Jeapes

11             P. Burbridge                7    v    21                  P. Dalliday

12             S. Shaw                                v     W/O             P. Buckley

13              T. Newman              21   v   14                   J. Suffling

14              R. Stevens                 17   v    21                  A. McNaughton

15               M. Jeapes                 21   v    16                  R. Keating

16                S. Agger                    12   v    21                  A. Cox

SECOND ROUND (by June 26th)

17              M. Jeapes                 21   v   8                      P. Buckley

18              S. Fenlon                    21   v   18                   P. Dalliday

19               T. Newman              21   v    14                   M. Humphreys

20            P. Smith                        21   v    10                   J. Holroyd

21           A. Warrington          15   v   21                     J. Earl

22            A. Cox                          21   v    13                     A. Dyer

23            A. McNaughton     21   v    6                        G. Agger

24            S. Harris                     13   v   21                       A. Grief

QUARTER-FINALS (by July 6th)

25                 T. Newman            21   v    8                          A. Grief

26                 S. Fenlon                          v                                 A. Cox

27                 M. Jeapes               20   v    21                       J. Earl

28                P. Smith                        7   v   21                         A. McNaughton

SEMI-FINALS (by July 16th)

29               A. McNaughton             v                                  T. Newman

30                J. Earl                                  v                                         26

FINAL (July 24th)

31                   29                                       v                                         30