↑ Return to Mens Outdoor

3 Bowl Triples

                                                                 THREE-BOWL TRIPLES (18 ends)

                                                                     (Langtoft Pearl Cup)

PRELIMINARY ROUND (by May 28th)

P1            P. Dalliday                25         v      14         N. Catterwell

P2            D. Corney                 22         v        1          J. Bradley

P3            P. Burbridge              19        v       17          N. Wright

P4            T. Wigston                   7        v      23        C. Watson

P5            P. Linnell              W/O          v                   P. Eddings

P6            M. Linnell             W/O          v                   T. Porter

P7            S. Smylie                    8         v        18       K. Vinter

P8            P. Bailey                   22         v      7           S. Fenlon

P9            B. Wheatley              11        v      22          M. Humphreys

P10          B. Martin                   25        v        3           F. Browning

P11          S. Stone             W/O           v                     P. Buckley

 

FIRST ROUND (by June 11th)

1              G. Agger                  13         v       12          P. Burbridge

2               B. Martin                 21         v        7           R. Allam

3               S. Stone                    1         v      26          P. Bailey

4               P. Linnell                 15         v       19         C. Watson

5             M . Humphreys          13        v       17          D. Corney

6              A. Warrington            24       v       16          R. Heath

7             K. Vinter                     19       v       16          P. Dalliday

8              M. Linnell                  11       v        21         W. Morris

 

QUARTER-FINALS (by June 25th)

9                 W. Morris                 18        v       19         B. Martin

10                G. Agger                  14       v       11         D. Corney

11                 K. Vinter                 13        v       12        C. Watson

12                 A. Warrington        21         v       10          P. Bailey

 

SEMI-FINALS (by July 9th)

13                  G. Agger            13           v          20          B. Martin

14                   K. Vinter           17            v         18          A. Warrington

FINAL (July 18th)

15                  B. Martin, T. Collins, M. Robertson               v                   A. Warrington, J. Earl, M. Dolby