↑ Return to Mens Outdoor

3 Bowl Triples

                                                                 3 Bowl Triples – 18 Ends

                                                                     Langtoft Pearl Cup

PRELIMINARY ROUND (by May 26th)

P1            C. Watson                      24    v     8          B. Davis

P2            D. Noble                        15    v    25          A. Warrington

P3            N. Wright                        20   v    13          R. Allam

P4            T. Fielding                     15    v    20          P. Bailey

P5            B. Wheatley                  16    v    17          H.  Shipp

P6            M. Humphreys              14    v    25          J. Corney

P7            S. Reynolds                  20    v      6         P, Buckley

P8            S. Stone                         8    v    21          F. Browning

P9            M. Beck                        26    v    11          P. Eddings

P10          M. Welsford                w/o    v                  K. Vinter

P11          L. Welsford                   21    v     2          B. Warters

P12          G. Homewood             10    v    15          P. Dalliday

P13          D. Corney                    20    v     7          S. Fenlon

 

FIRST ROUND (by June 9th)

1              F. Browning                 2    v    26           P. Dalliday

2              M. Welsford               24    v      8           T. Corney

3              P. Bailey                    18    v    10           P. Linnell

4              M. Beck                       9    v    28         J. Corney 

5              C. Watson                  13    v    21          H. Shipp

6              D. Corney                     7    v    18         A. Warrington

7              N. Wright                    15    v    17         L. Welsford

8              S. Reynolds              13    v    11           P. Hoare

 

QUARTER-FINALS (by June 23rd)

9              S. Reynolds          19    v     8          J. Corney

10            P. Bailey                20    v    11         H. Shipp

11            P. Dalliday             10    v    15         A. Warrington

12            M. Welsford           21    v    10         L. Welsford

 

SEMI-FINALS (by July 7th)

13            S. Reynolds                                    14    v    19            A. Warrington

14            P. Bailey                                          24    v    25             M. Welsford

 

FINAL (July 14th)

15            R. Stevens, G, Agger, M. Welsford   15    v     8    M. Dolby, J. Earl, A. Warrington