↑ Return to Mens Outdoor

Senior Mixed Pairs

                                                    TWO-BOWL SENIOR MIXED PAIRS (21 ends)

                                                                 ( Lloyd Daniels Trophy)

PRELIMINARY ROUND (by May 25th)

P1            B. Wheatley        15        v      16        M. Hatch

P2            F. Richardson                  v       W/O    D. Ford

P3            D. Booth              17        v     25         D. Starbuck

P4            R. Barker                         v        W/O   M. Cullingworth

P5           C. Watson             17        v       18       M. Squires

P6           P. Eddings             N/P      v     N/P       R. Strong

P7           T. Mace                             v       W/O    K. Vinter

P8           D. Tilley                 17        v         19     M. Dolby

P9           P. Buckley                         v        W/O   B. Warters

P10         B. Downs                          v         W/O    F. Browning

P11         S. Stone                            v          W/O  L. Sharp

P12         P. White                15        v           18     M. Beck

P13         T. Kemp                 15       v            13    C. Beeken

P14         W. Redhead                     v       won        J. Bradley

P15         B. Lawrence                     v         W/O    A. Grief

 

FIRST ROUND (by June 8th)

1            M. Cullingworth      21       v         9     M. Hatch

2            M. Squires              14       v       23     L. Sharp

3             A. Grief                18         v       19    D. Starbuck

4                           N/P                     v       W/O  R. Warters

5             M. Beck               17         v        11     J. Bradley

6              F. Browning         20         v        22     M. Dolby

7            D. Ford                  20         v        19     K. Vinter

8           M. Fletcher              16        v         14    T. Kemp

 

QUARTER-FINALS (by June 22nd)

9              L. Sharp            16          v       11              D. Starbuck

10             D. Ford             20          v      14               M. Beck

11             R. Warters         18          v      17              M. Fletcher

12             M. Dolby            14          v      19             M. Cullingworth

 

SEMI-FINALS (by July 6th)

13              D. Ford               20       v        6           B. Warters

14              M. Cullingworth  19        v         6         L. Sharp

 

FINAL (July 18th)

15              C. Ford, D. Ford              v                   A. Cullingworth, M. Cullingworth