Return to Mens Outdoor

Veteran’s Singles

                                                                        VETERANS SINGLES 

                                                                         (Percy & Betty Warters Cup)

PRELIMINARY ROUND (by May 22nd)

P1            P. Buckley                      15     v      21                       J. Ruddy

P2            D. Corney                       21     v      12                       L. Sharp

P3            M. Ramsden                   10    v      21                      S. Fenlon

P4           T. Kemp                     W/O        v                                   D. Noble

P5            M. Mann                            6      v      21                       R. Keating

FIRST ROUND (by June 5th

1              C. Watson                         21     v     17                      D. Starbuck

2               R. Strong                            21    v     17                      T. Barwell

3              M. Fletcher                        21    v     15                      B. Davis

4              K. Vinter                            21     v     17                        D. Corney

5             R. Keating                          15    v      21                        B. Lawrence

6             K. White                         W/O    v                                    T. Collins

7            A. Patterson                    10     v     21                           A. Grief

8             P. White                              21    v     20                          R. Barker

9             J. Ruddy                             21    v   10                             J. Clipston

10            D. James                           10   v    21                            W. Redhead

11            P. Burbridge                    12   v     21                           B. Warters

12            M. Beck                       W/O    v                                       T. Mace

13            J. Thurston                     21   v   5                                  J. Suffling

14            S. Fenlon                            9    v    21                              R. Allam

15            J. Martin                        21     v    19                               P. Cox

16            T. Kemp                               6   v    21                               M. Dolby

SECOND ROUND (by June 19th)

17                  J. Ruddy                       21  v   12                         M. Fletcher

18                 J. Martin                      21   v   16                         A. Grief

19                 B. Warters                  20   v    21                        K. Vinter

20                 M. Dolby                      21   v   10                          R. Strong

21                 W. Redhead               13   v    21                         C. Watson

22                  M. Beck                       21   v    16                          K. White

23                 R. Allam                        15   v    21                          B. Lawrence

24                 P. White                         21  v   13                           J. Thurston

QUARTER-FINALS (by July 3rd)

25                   J. Martin                     21   v   14                           M. Beck

26                   J. Ruddy                      11   v   21                           M. Dolby

27                   P. White                      21   v   15                           K. Vinter

28                  B. Lawrence               21   v   9                             C. Watson

SEMI-FINALS (by July 17th)

29                 M. Dolby                              v                                       P. White

30                 B. Lawrence                       v                                        J. Martin

FINAL (July 24th)

31                     30                                       v                                                  29